TERMS OF USE:

UK Rave Inflatables Limited 

PLEASE READ THESE TERMS OF USE CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THIS WEBSITE (www.ukraveinflatables.com). Your use of this site constitutes acceptance of these Terms of Use as at the date of your first use of the site, and each time thereafter.  

The information provided on this site is free of charge and for informational purposes only. By using this site, you accept the Legal Notices and Terms of Use set forth below, without limitation or qualification.   

UK Rave Inflatables Limited reserves the rights to change these Terms of Use at any time.  

UK Rave Inflatables is the trading name of UK Rave Inflatables Limited, a company registered in England & Wales and limited by shares. Company Number 12768967.  

These are the Terms of Use which govern access to and use of the UK Rave Inflatables Limited corporate website ("the website" (www. ukraveinflatables.com). Our Privacy Policy explains how UK Rave Inflatables Limited uses any Personal Data (as defined in the GDPR 2018/ DPA 2018 you transmit to UK Rave Inflatables Limited and what your obligations are in relation to such Personal Data. 

 

Regulatory Information required by the Electronic Commerce (EC Directive) Regulations 2002  

Registered Office Address for UK Rave Inflatables Limited: 

UK Rave Inflatables Limited registered office is:  Unit 8a Hollins Business Centre, Rowley Street, Stafford, ST16 2RH  

Email: info@ukraveInflatables.com

All general enquiries should be directed to the email address above.  

The Terms of Use are governed by and construed in accordance with English law. You and UK Rave Inflatables Limited each submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the English courts in relation to disputes arising out of these Terms of Use or related to a visit to our website.  

 

Disclaimer:

We reserve the right to withdraw or amend the service we provide on our website without notice. We will not be liable for any loss or damage caused if for any reason our website is unavailable at any time or for any period.  

Please note that you access and use the website at your own risk. UK Rave Inflatables Limited is not responsible for any type of loss or damage which you may sustain as a result of accessing and using the website. You are responsible for ensuring that all persons who access our site through your Internet connection are aware of these Terms of Use, and that they comply with them.  

 

UK Rave Inflatables Limited does not permit any third party to operate a link to the website nor does it permit any third party to frame the website without obtaining UK Rave Inflatables Limited’s prior written consent.   

 

Intellectual Property:

All copyright and other rights (including database rights, trademarks (whether registered or unregistered) and all other intellectual property rights) in and to the website and its contents (which for the avoidance of doubt shall include all information contained in or available from the website such as text, graphics, case studies and logos ("the Contents") are owned by or licensed to UK Rave Inflatables Limited  or are otherwise used by UK Rave Inflatables Limited as permitted under applicable laws. Unless UK Rave Inflatables Limited explicitly states otherwise in writing, you may use, view, download, copy or print the contents of the website provided that it is solely used by you for the purpose of enquiring about the services provided by UK Rave Inflatables Limited and provided that you do not change or delete any copyright, trademark or other proprietary notices on such content. You must not modify the paper or digital copies of any materials which you have printed off or downloaded in any way, and you must not use any illustrations, photographs, video or audio sequences or any graphics separately from any accompanying text. Under no circumstances may you use any Contents in a manner that may give a false or misleading impression of UK Rave Inflatables Limited 

You must not use any part of the contents on our website for commercial purposes without obtaining a licence to do so from UK Rave Inflatables Limited or our licensors.  

You agree not to copy, reproduce, store in any medium (including in any other websites), distribute, transmit, modify, alter, disseminate, create derivative works from all or any part of the website or edit any part of the website other than as permitted above without obtaining UK Rave Inflatables Limited prior written consent.  

Specific Prohibitions 

You may not use any device, software or routine to interfere or attempt to interfere with the proper working of the website nor may you attempt to decipher, de-compile, disassemble or reverse engineer any of the software comprising or in any way making up a part of the website.  

You agree to use the website for lawful purposes only and in a manner that does not infringe the rights of, or restrict the use of the website by, any third party.  

 

Legal Liability:

The website and the content of the website are provided for general information purposes only and does not constitute legal advice. Whilst UK Rave Inflatables Limited has taken every care in the preparation of the website and the content, UK Rave Inflatables Limited cannot guarantee that the content will be completely up to date and free of errors. To the extent permitted by applicable law, UK Rave Inflatables Limited makes no warranties, representations and/or undertakings (express or implied) in respect of the website and the content (including the accuracy, reliability, suitability, quality, availability or completeness thereof).   

 

UK Rave Inflatables Limited excludes all liability (other than for death or personal injury caused by its negligence) in relation to the website and the content, whether such liability arises in contract, tort, negligence, breach of statutory duty or otherwise (including, without limitation, liability in respect of any losses, damages, costs or expenses of any nature whatsoever incurred or suffered by you of an indirect or consequential nature, such as loss of profits, data, business or goodwill). UK Rave Inflatables Limited makes no claims or representations that any or all of the content may be lawfully viewed or downloaded outside England and Wales and unless otherwise specifically stated, the content and the website is directed solely at consumers and/or businesses who access the websites from England and Wales. Access to such materials may not be legal by certain persons or in certain countries. If you choose to access the website from outside England or Wales, you do so at your own risk and are responsible for compliance with the local laws governing websites and internet use.  

 

Computer Viruses and Errors:

Whilst UK Rave Inflatables Limited will use reasonable endeavours to ensure that the website does not contain or promulgate any errors, viruses, bugs, other malicious code or harmful components and will be uninterrupted, UK Rave Inflatables Limited makes no warranty or representation that this will be the case. However, it is recommended that you should virus check all materials downloaded from the website and regularly check for the presence of errors, viruses, bugs, other malicious code, and harmful components.  

UK Rave Inflatables Limited excludes to the fullest extent permitted by applicable laws all liability (other than liability for death or personal injury caused by UK Rave Inflatables Limited’s negligence) in connection with any damage or loss caused by errors, viruses, bugs, other malicious code or harmful components originating or contracted from the website and any interruptions in the running of the website.  

You must not misuse our site by knowingly introducing viruses, bugs or other material which are malicious or technologically harmful. You must not attempt to gain unauthorised access to our site, the server on which our website is stored or any server, computer or database connected to our website. You must not attack our website via a denial-of-service attack or a distributed denial-of-service attack.  

By breaching this provision, you would commit a criminal offence under the Computer Misuse Act 1990. We will report any such breach to the relevant law enforcement authorities and we will co-operate with those authorities by disclosing your identity to them. In the event of such a breach, your right to use our website will cease immediately.  

Termination 

UK Rave Inflatables Limited shall have the right to immediately terminate your use of the website if UK Rave Inflatables Limited determines in their sole discretion that you have breached these terms and conditions or have otherwise been engaged in conduct which they determine in their sole discretion to be unacceptable.  

 

 

PRIVACY POLICY:

This is a statement of Data Protection Compliance adopted by UK Rave Inflatables Limited for undertaking legal services for clients.  

UK Rave Inflatables Limited will, whilst providing legal services, collect and use personal information which must be dealt with properly, in any manner that it is collected, recorded and used; whether on paper, in a computer, or recorded on other material.  

We regard the lawful and correct treatment of personal information by the company as critical in maintaining the confidence of our clients; we therefore treat personal information lawfully and correctly.   

We therefore strictly abide to the Principles of Data Protection, as set out in the Data Protection Act 2018 (DPA) and the General Data Protection Regulations 2018  

Specifically, the Principles require that personal data:  

Shall be processed fairly and lawfully and, in particular, shall not be processed unless at least one of the conditions of schedule 2 DPA are met, or in the case of sensitive personal data, at least one of the conditions in Schedule 3 DPA are met.   

Shall be obtained only for one or more specified and lawful purposes, and shall not be further processed in any manner incompatible with that purpose or those purposes  

Shall be adequate, relevant and not excessive in relation to the purpose or purposes for which they are processed  

Shall be accurate and, where necessary, kept up to date  

Shall not be kept for longer than is necessary for that purpose or those purposes  

Shall be processed in accordance with the rights of data subjects under the Act  

Shall take the appropriate technical and organisational measures against unauthorised or unlawful processing of personal data and against accidental loss or destruction of, or damage to, personal data.  

Shall not be transferred to a country or territory outside the European Economic Area unless that country or territory ensures an adequate level of protection for the rights and freedoms of data subjects in relation to the processing of personal data.  

Cookies:  

A cookie is a simple file text that is stored on your computer or a mobile device by a website’s server and is unique to your web browser. This helps the website improve your user experience by enabling that the website remembers you, it may store your login details, and help with the interaction between you and the website.   

We understand that some people find cookies intrusive and therefore it is possible to block or delete cookies, should you prefer.  

Data processing of Client information:  

 

The information collected will be used in accordance with applicable laws for the following reasons  

To provide you with our services  

Legal compliance requirements  

For internal analytical review to improve our services  

Share non-personal information with third parties for statistical data only.  

We do NOT:  

Disclose personal information to other third parties.